Cooperation with first class companies and organistations around the world.

Banks
Eurobank
Credit Swisse
JP Morgan

Classification Societies
American Bureau of Shipping (ABS)
Bureau Veritas (BV)
Det Norske Veritas – Germanischer Lloyd (DNV-GL)
Korean Register of Shipping (KR)
Nippon Kaiji Kyokai (ClassNK)

Insurance Companies
Nereus Marine Services
West of England

Manning Agents
Status Maritime

Bunker suppliers
Aegean Marine Petroleum S.A.
Avin Oil
Brilliant Marine Services Ltd.
Chemoil
Ims Oil Trading Ltd.
Macoil International S.A.
Monjasa A/S
Oil Marketing & Trading International
Peninsula Petroleum Ltd.

Shipchandlers / Suppliers
All Marine International Services Ltd.
B.S.A. Marine Ltd.
Chugoku Paints B.V.
D. Koronakis S.A.
Diro – Madouvalos Bros S.A.
EMS Ship Supply
Environmental Protection Engineering S.A.
George Karagiannis & Sons Co.
Gimas Ship Supply & Services
Global Navigation Solutions S.A.
Hellenic Distributions S.A.
Hermes Harisiadis S.A.
International Paint Ltd.
Jotun Paints Ltd.
Katradis Marine Ropes
Marichem Marigases
Network Enterprises Co. Ltd.
Pilion Hellas S.A.
Pilot Marine Supplies
Prime Products Distribution Ltd.
Vanos S.A.
Vecom Ltd.
Wilckens Marine & Protective Coatings
Wilhelmsen Ships Service
Wrist Ship Supply
ZBA – Zymaris Vasilios Sacrificial Anodes

Spares & Technical Services
Benemar
C&A Stavros Kassidiaris S.A.
CMA Marine Automation (D. Argoudelis & Co.)
Cool Dynamic
Damen Schelde Marine Services
Farad S.A.
Golden Marine Diesel
Hellas Safety
Hydor S.A.
Ifaistus General Constructions
Injegov Ltd.
Kelepouras & Co.
Korspil
Kyros Maritime
Lastiotis Automation Ltd.
Medmar Marine Services
Piraeus Marine Services S.A.
Shipsafe Marine Equipment Ltd.
SRH Marine Electronics S.A.
Techno Index Marine Co.
Tountas Marine
Tsakiris Control Automation
Turbomare Ltd.
Uniref Refrigeration
Universal Marine Supplies Ltd.
Wärtsilä

Chartering Brokers
ACF Shipping &Trading Inc.
Bonja Shipping Chartering & Agencies Co. Ltd.
Primal Marine Ltd.
Ursa Shipbrokers
Widesea Chartering Piraeus
Zodiac Navigation S.A.

S&P
Allied Shipbroking Inc.
Bulkers Shipbroking Co. Ltd, Piraeus
Hartland Shipping Services Limited
Nilimar Holdings S.A.
Ursa Shipbrokers
Intermodal
Barry Rogliano Salles France
Eurochart S.A.

Charteres
ACF Shipping & Trading Inc.
ADM Rice Inc.
Agrenco Italia Spa – Rome
Agri Commodities & Finance FZE
Agrium Europe S.A.
Alfred C. Toepfer International Gmbh Hamburg.
Ameropa AG
Amity Shipping & Trading Inc – Liberia
Aug. Bolten Wm.Miller’s Nachfolger (GmbH+Co.) KG
Brochart KB
Bunge Italia S.p.A. – Rome
Capella Marine Shipping Inc.
Cargill Americas Inc.
Cargill International S.A. Geneva
Carribean Ispat Ltd.
Cymes Agricultural Commodities
Davof Africa BV
Davof Trading Africa BV
Dooyang Limited Of Seoul
EDT NV (Ibecor Brussels Guaranteed By Heineken)
Empros Lines Shipping Co. Sp. S.A.
Fairseas International BVI LTD
Farpao Investimentos Lda, Funchal, Madeira
Ferrochem Swiss Ltd
Glencore Grain BV, Rotterdam
Granit Negoce
Harvester Shipmanagement Ltd Cyprus
HBD Marine
Industrial Carriers Inc.
International Materials Inc., USA
Island View Shipping International Pte Ltd
Kenmare Moma Processing (Mauritius) Ltd
Keytrade AG
Kilmote Services INC BVI
Louis Dreyfus Commodities Suisse SA Geneva
Marden Overseas SA Panama
Meta Ic Ve Dis Ticaret AS / Istanbul
Monomeros International Ltd
M-Star Freight Services
Nachart Ltd UK
Negev Star Ltd., As Agents For Dead Sea Works Ltd. And/Or Rotem Amfert
Negev Ltd.
Noble Resources S.A.
Novel Commodities S.A.
Olam International Ltd, Singapore
Pacnav S.A.
Palm Court Trading Inc. Zurich, Switzerland
Pancoast Trading S.A.
Petramar B.V.
Salzgitter Mannesmann International
Scan Global Logistics Copenhagen
Shun Shing Shipping Ltd
Soufflet Negoce
Sucres Et Denrees S.A.,Paris
Tate + Lyle Industries Limited, London
Timac Agro International, Saint-Malo, France
Toulousaine Des Farines
Trimex International FZE – Dubai
Ultragas International S.A., Panama
WJ Grain Ltd